The ERCIM "Alain Bensoussan" Fellowship Programme

Current Fellows (48)

Fellow Hosting ERCIM Institutes (scientists)
[IN] Ahmed, Firdausa VTT
(Jenni Pippuri-Mäkeläinen) 01/09/21 - 31/08/22
[IN] Bavirisetti, Durga prasad NTNU
(Frank Lindseth) 01/02/22 - 31/01/23
[DE] Bley, Katja NTNU
(Ilias Pappas) 01/02/22 - 31/01/23
[IN] Darbar, Pranendu NTNU
(Kristian Seip) 01/04/22 - 31/03/24
[IT] Dayan, Alberto NTNU
(Kristian Seip) 01/09/21 - 31/08/22
[ES] De leon contreras, Marta NTNU
(Kristian Seip) 01/09/21 - 31/08/22
[IT] De pretis, Francesco VTT
(Tuomo Tuikka) 01/11/20 - 31/10/21
VTT
(Markus Forsberg) 01/01/22 - 31/12/22
[DK] Del pin, Simon NTNU
(Seyed Ali Amirshahi) 01/01/22 - 31/12/22
[DE] Dremel, Christian NTNU
(Patrick Mikalef) 01/01/21 - 31/12/22
[PK] Fatima, Urooj NTNU
(Katrien Rachel De Moor) 01/10/21 - 31/05/22
NTNU
(Katrien Rachel De Moor) 01/01/23 - 30/04/23
[BD] Ferdous, Md sadek Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology
(Wolfgang Prinz) 01/09/21 - 31/08/22
[IT] Françoso dal piccol sotto, Léo Fraunhofer Institute for Intelligent Analysis and Information Systems
(Jochen Garcke) 01/11/20 - 31/10/22
[DE] Gerhold, Malte benjamin NTNU
(Franz Luef) 01/03/22 - 30/09/22
NTNU
(Franz Luef) 01/12/22 - 30/04/23
[IN] Guggilam, Subbarao venkatesh NTNU
(Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard) 01/05/22 - 30/04/23
[IN] Gupta, Nishu NTNU
(Mohammad Derawi) 01/04/22 - 31/03/23
[CN] Han, Hui NTNU
(Jingyue Li) 01/04/22 - 31/03/23
[IN] Ingaleshwar, Subodh sangamesh Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Theresa Götz) 01/03/22 - 29/02/24
[GB] Jackaman, James NTNU
(Elena Celledoni) 01/12/21 - 31/08/23
[IN] Jain, Vineeta Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Jakob Wicht) 01/03/22 - 29/02/24
[PK] Jamil, Faisal NTNU
(Ibrahim A. Hameed) 01/06/22 - 31/05/23
[CN] Jiao, Xu NTNU
(Christopher Frantz) 01/08/22 - 31/07/23
[IN] Kaliyar, Pallavi NTNU
(Sokratis Katsikas) 01/10/21 - 30/09/22
[IN] Kotoky, Nayantara Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Engineering
(Mathias Vukelic) 01/04/22 - 31/03/23
[IN] Kumar, Mohit NTNU
(Marta Molinas) 01/02/22 - 31/01/23
[IN] Kumar, Vineet NTNU
(Magnus Själander) 01/02/22 - 31/01/23
[TR] Kutluk, Sezer Fraunhofer Institute for Mechatronic Systems Design
(Steven Koppert) 01/04/22 - 31/03/23
[ES] Llinares romero, Adrián NTNU
(Kristian Seip) 01/05/22 - 30/04/23
[IN] Lone, Mohd rafi Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications, Heinrich Hertz Institute
(Benno Stabernack) 01/08/22 - 31/07/23
[IN] Makkena, Purnachandra rao Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Heiko Sparenberg) 01/10/21 - 30/09/23
[IN] Muchhal, Nitin Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Mostafa Fathi Abdalazem Alazab Elkhouly) 01/10/21 - 31/05/23
[IN] Narayanan, Ram prasadh NTNU
(Ilangko Balasingham) 01/02/22 - 31/01/24
[IN] Ojha, Tamoghna CNR - Istituto di Informatica e Telematica
(Andrea Passarella) 01/10/21 - 31/07/22
CNR - Istituto di Informatica e Telematica
(Andrea Passarella) 01/09/22 - 31/10/23
[IN] Pathak, Ajeet ram NTNU
(Anne C. Elster) 01/05/22 - 30/04/23
[ES] Paton romero, Jose david NTNU
(Letizia Jaccheri) 01/09/21 - 31/08/22
[SD] Ramadan, Mohammed RISE
(Shahid Raza) 01/01/22 - 31/12/22
[IT] Rossi, Silvia CWI
(Pablo Cesar) 01/05/22 - 30/04/23
[PL] Rutkowski, Artur NTNU
(Espen Jakobsen) 01/09/21 - 30/06/23
[IN] Sawant, Shrutika Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Theresa Götz) 01/02/21 - 31/01/23
[PK] Shah, Syed sajid hussain NTNU
(Babak Farshchian) 01/04/22 - 31/03/23
[PK] Sheraz, Muhammad Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Mathematics
(Philipp Mahler/Jörg Wenzel) 01/01/22 - 31/12/22
[NP] Shrestha, Rakesh RISE
(Sima Sinaei) 01/06/22 - 31/05/23
[LT] Sidorov, Michail NTNU
(Jingyue Li) 01/05/22 - 30/04/23
[IN] Singh, Shipra NTNU
(Elisabeth Köbis) 01/01/22 - 31/12/23
[IN] Singh, Vijander NTNU
(Robin Trulssen Bye) 01/02/22 - 31/01/23
[IN] Singhal, Chetna RISE
(Thiemo Voigt) 01/06/22 - 31/05/23
[SE] Svensson seth, Douglas NTNU
(Mats Ehrnstrøm) 01/10/21 - 30/06/23
[IN] Vaidya, Ganesh NTNU
(Helge Holden) 01/08/22 - 31/07/23
[CN] Zhang, Feiran NTNU
(Michail Giannakos) 01/08/22 - 31/07/23

Fellows who have terminated their grant are on the list of former fellows

Fellows starting soon (17)

Fellow Hosting ERCIM Institutes (scientists)
[NG] Ayetiran, Eniafe festus NTNU
(Özlem Özgöbek) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23
[BD] Bhuiyan, Md roman Fraunhofer Institute for Computer Graphics Research
(Philipp Wree) 01/11/22 - 31/10/23
[IN] Dutta, Geetartha NTNU
(Jo Eidsvik) 01/02/23 - 31/01/24
[IR] Etemadi, Ali NTNU
(Ilangko Balasingham) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23
[IN] Francis, Jobin NTNU
(Sony George) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23
[IN] Gautam, Pankaj NTNU
(Markus Grasmair) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23
[DE] Hort, Max Simula
(Are Magnus Bruaset) 01/11/22 - 31/10/23
[IR] Kianpour, Mazaher RISE
(Shahid Raza) 01/12/22 - 30/11/23
[TR] Kurt, Zuhal Fraunhofer Institute for Digital Media Technology
(Patrick Aichroth) 01/10/22 - 30/09/23
[IN] Pande, Akshara NTNU
(Deepti Mishra) 01/12/22 - 30/11/23
[EG] Saudi, Ali Fraunhofer Institute for Digital Media Technology
(Hanna Lukashevich) 01/02/23 - 31/01/24
[IN] Singh, Rupender VTT
(Jyrki Huusko) 01/12/22 - 30/11/23
[IT] Sorelli, Giacomo Fraunhofer Institute for Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation
(Simon Gladysz) 01/10/22 - 30/09/23
[NG] Thompson, Aderonke favour-bethy VTT
(Nikolaos Papakonstantinou) 01/11/22 - 31/10/23
[GR] Varsos, Konstantinos CWI
(Daniel Dadush) 01/10/22 - 30/09/23
[VN] Vu, Trung-hieu NTNU
(Elisabeth Köbis) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23
[IN] Yadav, Swati NTNU
(Mats Ehrstrøm) 01/01/23 - 31/12/23