The ERCIM "Alain Bensoussan" Fellowship Programme

Current Fellows (28)

Fellow Hosting ERCIM Institutes (scientists)
[PK] Akhunzada, Adnan RISE SICS AB
(Hans Hansson) 01/06/18 - 31/05/19
[IR] Amani, Mahdi NTNU
(Frank Lindseth) 01/12/17 - 30/11/19
[PK] Bhatti, Naveed RISE SICS AB
(Thiemo Voigt) 01/04/18 - 31/03/19
[DE] Bondorf, Steffen NTNU
(Yuming Jiang) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[GB] Boyd, Rachael NTNU
(Markus Szymik) 01/06/18 - 31/08/19
[IN] Chowdhury, Indranil NTNU
(Espen Robstad Jakobsen) 01/04/18 - 31/03/20
[DZ] Djenouri, Youcef NTNU
(Kjetil Nørvåg ) 01/07/18 - 30/06/20
[EG] El-ganainy, Noha NTNU
(Ilangko Balasingham) 01/11/18 - 31/10/19
[EG] Elaraby, Ahmed NTNU
(Faouzi Alaya Cheikh) 01/06/18 - 31/05/19
[US] Garrett, Joseph NTNU
(Annette Stahl) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[ES] Gomez, Javier NTNU
(Letizia Jaccheri) 01/01/18 - 31/12/18
[DK] Jakobsen, Mads sielemann NTNU
(Franz Luef) 01/11/16 - 31/10/18
[IN] Kar, Pushpendu NTNU
(Hao Wang) 01/02/18 - 31/01/19
[RU] Luguev, Timur Fraunhofer - Institute for Integrated Circuits
(Jens-Uwe Garbas) 01/05/18 - 30/04/19
[IR] Mirjalili, Fereshteh NTNU
(Jon Yngve Hardeberg) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[SE] Nilsson, Dag NTNU
(Mats Ehrnström) 01/09/18 - 31/08/19
[CA] Osadebey, Michael NTNU
(Marius Pedersen and Jon Yngve Hardeberg) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[RU] Ostrovskii, Dmitrii INRIA
(Francis Bach) 01/02/18 - 31/01/19
[MA] Oucheikh, Rachid NTNU
(Robin Trulssen Bye) 01/06/18 - 31/05/19
[GR] Papamitsiou, Zacharoula NTNU
(Michail Giannakos) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[PT] Pimentel, Rita RISE SICS AB
(Markus Bohlin) 01/05/18 - 30/04/19
[CU] Ramentol, Enislay RISE SICS AB
(Helena Jerregård) 01/11/18 - 31/10/19
Fraunhofer - Institute for Industrial Mathematics
(Andreas Wagner) 01/11/19 - 31/10/20
[BR] Rocha silva, Thiago NTNU
(Hallvard Trætteberg) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[PK] Safdar, Muhammad NTNU
(Jon Yngve Hardeberg) 01/04/18 - 31/03/20
[IN] Sharma, Kshitij NTNU
(Michail Giannakos) 01/01/18 - 31/12/18
[CL] Tapia, Nikolas NTNU
(Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[IN] Varatharajan, N NTNU
(Webjørn Rekdalsbakken) 01/10/18 - 30/09/19
[IT] Velaj, Yllka CWI
(Guido Schaefer) 01/05/18 - 30/04/19
RomanianAstefanoaei, Lacramioara INRIA
01/01/11 - 30/09/11
PLERCIM
01/10/11 - 30/09/12

Fellows who have terminated their grant are on the list of former fellows

On going Fellows (11)

Fellow Hosting ERCIM Institutes (scientists)
[PK] Ahmed, Javed NTNU
(Sule Yildrim and Raghavendra Ramachandra) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19
[BD] Ali, G g md nawaz NTNU
(Peter Herrmann) 01/04/19 - 31/03/20
[US] Beason, Melissa Fraunhofer - Institut for Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation
(Gladysz, Szymon) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19
[IN] Chakraborty, Shounak NTNU
(Magnus Själander) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19
[PK] Jadoon, Mudassar aslam RISE SICS AB
(Shahid Raza) 01/12/18 - 30/11/19
[PK] Rauf, Abdul RISE SICS AB
(Helena Jerregård) 01/03/19 - 29/02/20
[IN] Sharma, Manish NTNU
(Ilangko Balasingham) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19
[US] Striner, Alina CWI
(Pablo Cesar) 01/03/19 - 29/02/20
[IN] Telagam setti, Sunilkumar NTNU
(Øyvind Stavdahl) 01/12/18 - 30/11/19
[ES] Torrado vidal, Juan carlos NTNU
(Letizia Jaccheri) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19
[US] Webb, Andrew CWI
(Pablo Cesar) 01/01/19 - 31/12/19